Basildon Off Road Triathlon 2014

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 15-16 17-39 40-99
Women: 15-16 17-39 40-99

Divisions

Top

Female 15 to 16

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 42 Hannah Shean 377 16 1 7:01 1 53:23 1 29:20 1:29:45 1:29:45  
 
Top

Female 17 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 36 JENNIE PAGE 355 36 1 8:30 1 51:48 1 24:38 1:24:57 1:24:57  
2 57 jumana dickson 304 34 4 12:17 2 1:05:17 2 28:55 1:46:29 1:46:29  
3 59 Charlotte Fry 326 30 3 11:39 3 1:08:09 4 30:42 1:50:30 1:50:30  
4 61 Katie Lauder 313 18 5 12:47 4 1:09:41 3 29:32 1:52:01 1:52:01  
5 65 Kalli Isborne 328 33 2 10:44 5 1:15:16 5 40:07 2:06:08 2:06:08  
DNS DNS Katherine Willis 320 33                  
 
Top

Female 40 and Over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 14 Verna Burgess 344 51 2 9:40 1 44:57 1 21:54 1:16:31 1:16:31  
2 24 VERITY STACEY 351 51 1 9:26 3 47:52 2 22:39 1:19:58 1:19:58  
3 29 Jenny Knight 316 42 7 11:34 2 46:48 3 23:49 1:22:12 1:22:12  
4 48 Claire Tarik 311 42         7 1:36:19 1:36:19 1:36:19  
5 55 Jan Harris 319 48 5 10:13 4 1:02:40 5 31:10 1:44:05 1:44:05  
6 56 Cheryl Wright 354 51 3 9:56 5 1:04:33 4 30:16 1:44:46 1:44:46  
7 62 Toni Crane 329 40 6 11:16 6 1:11:48 6 33:21 1:56:26 1:56:26  
DNF DNF Jane de Boltz 339 50 4 9:58              
DNS DNS rachel richardson-wright 321 53                  
DNS DNS Tracey Apperley 346 46                  
DNS DNS samantha appleby 358 40                  
 
Top

Male 15 to 16

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 6 Se├ín Irving 368 16 1 7:26 1 38:52 2 20:17 1:06:35 1:06:35  
2 7 Daniel Harley 371 15 2 7:42 2 39:10 1 19:54 1:06:48 1:06:48  
3 13 Tim Davies 353 15 3 7:43 3 42:56 3 24:20 1:15:00 1:15:00  
4 46 Alex Sinclair 323 15 4 9:52 4 53:13 4 31:56 1:35:02 1:35:02  
 
Top

Male 17 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 3 Paul Ruffy 362 37 3 7:08 2 39:24 1 18:07 1:04:40 1:04:40  
2 12 Scott Monger 333 36 7 7:51 4 42:43 5 22:00 1:12:35 1:12:35  
3 15 Dean Hart 324 31 13 10:50 5 43:29 6 22:15 1:16:35 1:16:35  
4 16 Liam Asquith 325 33 22 13:24 3 42:10 3 21:06 1:16:42 1:16:42  
5 18 harry hay 375 17 6 7:49 10 48:28 2 20:49 1:17:08 1:17:08  
6 19 NICK PITTS 372 35 4 7:12 8 47:12 7 23:41 1:18:06 1:18:06  
7 20 Jack Bowyer 341 18 9 9:25 9 47:48 4 21:36 1:18:51 1:18:51  
8 21 Matthew Sinclair 348 19 8 8:27 6 45:46 9 24:52 1:19:05 1:19:05  
9 22 david micallef 345 36 10 9:30 7 46:01 8 23:48 1:19:20 1:19:20  
10 33 Timothy Pretorius 310 18 26 59:12     10 24:53 1:24:06 1:24:06  
11 35 David Hill 374 37 5 7:16 12 49:52 17 27:47 1:24:56 1:24:56  
12 37 Robert Swaile 338 34 12 10:14 11 48:47 13 25:58 1:25:00 1:25:00  
13 41 George Ellis 370 18 1 6:24 15 55:43 16 27:14 1:29:22 1:29:22  
14 43 Freddy Casallas 332 36 14 11:17 14 53:46 12 25:41 1:30:45 1:30:45  
15 50 Mitchel Fox 307 19 20 12:51 16 56:06 18 28:55 1:37:53 1:37:53  
16 51 Paul Russell 327 25 17 12:24 17 56:43 20 29:54 1:39:02 1:39:02  
17 52 Terry Locke 322 39 11 10:06 18 57:52 21 32:01 1:40:00 1:40:00  
18 53 Matt Levy 314 39 16 11:56 19 58:44 19 29:48 1:40:30 1:40:30  
19 54 Scott Brenton 305 38 19 12:46 20 1:02:35 11 25:11 1:40:34 1:40:34  
20 60 Robert Locke 306 18 21 13:24 22 1:10:55 14 26:45 1:51:05 1:51:05  
21 64 Sid Panayi 301 18 24 23:38 23 1:12:13 15 27:12 2:03:04 2:03:04  
22 66 Owen Grant 302 18 25 24:57 21 1:10:47 22 35:13 2:10:58 2:10:58  
23 67 ben happe 317 18 18 12:45 24 1:18:47 23 39:33 2:11:06 2:11:06  
DNF DNF greg thompson 335 35 15 11:49 1 28:32          
DNF DNF Alexander Polley 331 17 23 13:47 13 52:27          
DNF DNF Lewis Hardcastle 379 17 2 6:34              
DNS DNS Stuart Sanders 308 32                  
DNS DNS Joseph Burrell 312 17                  
 
Top

Male 40 and Over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Penalty
1 1 Dave Copland 367 51 4 7:23 1 31:15 2 19:29 58:08 58:08  
2 2 IAN O'NEILL 365 47 8 7:35 5 38:08 1 18:11 1:03:54 1:03:54  
3 4 james walsh 357 43 11 8:28 3 37:12 4 20:31 1:06:12 1:06:12  
4 5 Stephen de Boltz 366 49 5 7:26 2 35:34 11 23:31 1:06:32 1:06:32  
5 8 James Hodge 376 45 2 7:15 4 38:04 7 21:53 1:07:13 1:07:13  
6 9 Marc Rouillion 361 47 10 8:27 6 40:32 3 20:01 1:09:00 1:09:00  
7 10 Keith Muggleton 369 57 1 7:10 7 41:34 6 21:23 1:10:09 1:10:09  
8 11 Ian Birch 352 60 18 9:14 8 41:48 5 21:06 1:12:09 1:12:09  
9 17 Dominic Joscelyne 349 46 13 8:43 10 45:03 9 23:04 1:16:52 1:16:52  
10 23 James Badman 380 46 12 8:28 9 42:13 24 29:09 1:19:51 1:19:51  
11 25 Keith Walker 347 67 17 9:03 16 48:38 8 22:37 1:20:19 1:20:19  
12 26 paul Halsey 340 56 19 9:17 15 48:12 10 23:24 1:20:53 1:20:53  
13 27 jonathan wisbey 378 43 6 7:26 11 45:08 23 28:48 1:21:22 1:21:22  
14 28 Michael Tong 373 52 7 7:34 17 48:50 14 25:15 1:21:39 1:21:39  
15 30 Neil Delgaty 360 50 9 7:48 18 48:55 15 25:47 1:22:31 1:22:31  
16 31 Phil Davies 330 49 25 11:01 13 46:58 13 24:48 1:22:48 1:22:48  
17 32 David Sharod 337 51 20 9:42 12 46:35 21 27:13 1:23:30 1:23:30  
18 34 Stephen Jackson 343 42 16 8:54 19 49:23 12 24:00 1:24:19 1:24:19 2:00
19 38 Richard Mabe 342 47 22 10:26 14 48:08 18 26:51 1:25:25 1:25:25  
20 39 ROBERT GANNON 356 42 14 8:45 21 50:54 20 27:03 1:26:43 1:26:43  
21 40 Geoff Cole 350 40 21 10:15 20 50:37 16 25:52 1:26:45 1:26:45  
22 44 Mike Grout 359 44 15 8:48 24 56:24 17 26:39 1:31:52 1:31:52  
23 45 david mcnally 364 50 3 7:21 23 55:48 25 30:09 1:33:18 1:33:18  
24 47 michael penny 303 52 26 12:27 22 55:44 19 26:59 1:35:11 1:35:11  
25 49 Neil Belton 334 51 23 10:29 25 57:39 22 28:11 1:36:20 1:36:20  
26 58 Simon Harris 318 48 24 10:34 26 1:02:42 26 36:44 1:50:02 1:50:02  
27 63 Ian Hawthorn 315 49 27 14:31 27 1:05:49 27 40:31 2:00:52 2:00:52  
DNS DNS steve bigwood 309 55                  
DNS DNS Peter Campion 336 45                  
DNS DNS Martyn Phillips 363 48