Rayleigh Childrens' Triathlon - 5th June 2005 - 9 & 10 Years Category
Race Swim   Bike   Run   Overall Position After
Place No Name Club Cat Time Place Time Place Time Place Time Swim Bike Run
           
1 31 Sky Draper Hillingdon Slip Streamers F9/10 00:02:26 3 00:07:53 1 00:05:39 4 00:15:58 3 1 1
2 39 Charlie Davis Tri Sport Epping M9/10 00:02:26 4 00:08:30 7 00:05:58 8 00:16:54 4 3 2
3 40 Kieren Wye Amersham Tristars M9/10 00:02:47 9 00:08:26 5 00:05:41 5 00:16:54 9 5 3
4 54 Jake O'Keefe Tri Sport Epping M9/10 00:02:44 8 00:08:04 2 00:06:07 10 00:16:55 8 2 4
5 18 Emma Rata KPG F9/10 00:02:57 13 00:08:28 6 00:05:33 3 00:16:58 13 7 5
6 55 Hayden Byrne 0 M9/10 00:03:13 24 00:08:15 3 00:05:56 7 00:17:24 24 8 6
7 19 Harriette Davis Tri Sport Epping F9/10 00:02:02 1 00:08:59 10 00:06:31 16 00:17:32 1 4 7
8 42 Oliver Walker Stoke College M9/10 00:02:48 11 00:09:15 13 00:05:29 1 00:17:32 11 12 8
9 45 Matthew Dawe Tri Sport Epping M9/10 00:03:04 20 00:08:43 9 00:05:46 6 00:17:33 20 10 9
10 51 James Taylor Friends School M9/10 00:02:57 16 00:08:17 4 00:06:23 14 00:17:37 16 6 10
11 38 Amelie Hunton Teddington Tri F9/10 00:02:57 15 00:09:16 14 00:05:32 2 00:17:45 15 13 11
12 49 Jonathan Roberts Bishop's Stortford Coll M9/10 00:03:20 26 00:08:33 8 00:06:01 9 00:17:54 26 11 12
13 23 Eliza Conttington Thames Turbo F9/10 00:02:37 5 00:09:07 12 00:06:16 11 00:18:00 5 9 13
14 53 Shaun Clamp Triton Tri Squad M9/10 00:03:08 22 00:09:06 11 00:06:31 17 00:18:45 22 14 14
15 47 Adam Woodcock East Essex Tri M9/10 00:03:07 21 00:09:44 16 00:06:23 13 00:19:14 21 15 15
16 41 James Lawless East Essex Tri M9/10 00:03:01 18 00:09:53 17 00:06:23 12 00:19:17 18 16 16
17 21 Abigail Brown East Essex Tri F9/10 00:02:58 17 00:10:23 19 00:06:30 15 00:19:51 17 19 17
18 36 Ellen Gillespie Tri Sport Epping F9/10 00:02:37 6 00:10:43 21 00:06:34 18 00:19:54 6 18 18
19 24 Issy Falkner Tri Anglia F9/10 00:02:09 2 00:11:12 23 00:07:22 19 00:20:43 2 20 19
20 46 James North East Essex Tri M9/10 00:03:37 29 00:10:26 20 00:07:27 22 00:21:30 29 23 20
21 34 Hannah Edwards Tri Anglia F9/10 00:03:14 25 00:10:14 18 00:08:06 26 00:21:34 25 21 21
22 30 Suzie Wyatt Chiltern Tristars F9/10 00:02:57 14 00:10:51 22 00:07:50 25 00:21:38 14 22 22
23 29 Alice Paisley East Essex Tri F9/10 00:02:43 7 00:12:08 26 00:07:27 21 00:22:18 7 25 23
24 52 Lewis Hawkins Over Primary School M9/10 00:03:42 30 00:09:32 15 00:09:55 30 00:23:09 30 17 24
25 44 Ciaran Dyer Tri Sport Epping M9/10 00:03:23 27 00:11:20 24 00:08:35 28 00:23:18 27 24 25
26 37 Hayley Clark Downhall School F9/10 00:04:00 32 00:11:58 25 00:07:42 24 00:23:40 32 27 26
27 32 Alice Fraser East Essex Tri F9/10 00:02:54 12 00:12:24 27 00:08:37 29 00:23:55 12 26 27
28 27 Melissa Cowell East Essex Tri F9/10 00:02:48 10 00:13:49 30 00:07:23 20 00:24:00 10 29 28
29 48 Max Hutchins-Perkins Tri-Force Herts M9/10 00:03:36 28 00:13:02 28 00:07:40 23 00:24:18 28 30 29
30 35 Sonia Elder St.Albans Athletics Club F9/10 00:03:55 31 00:13:59 31 00:08:23 27 00:26:17 31 31 30
31 20 Gemma Carr Buntingford SC F9/10 00:03:09 23 00:13:22 29 00:12:03 31 00:28:34 23 28 31
32 43 Matthew Aldous-Horne St.Andrews School M9/10 00:03:02 19 DNF