Rayleigh Childrens' Triathlon - 5th June 2005 - 11 & 12 Years Category
Race Swim   Bike   Run   Overall Position After
Place No Name Club Cat Time Place Time Place Time Place Time Swim Bike Run
               
1 81 Scott Rata KPG M11/12 00:02:31 3 00:11:59 1 00:07:00 1 00:21:30 3 1 1
2 80 Craig Rata KPG M11/12 00:02:29 1 00:12:02 2 00:07:35 3 00:22:06 1 2 2
3 91 George Smith East Essex Tri M11/12 00:02:29 2 00:13:49 8 00:07:41 5 00:23:59 2 5 3
4 87 George Moxon East Essex Tri M11/12 00:03:17 24 00:13:10 5 00:07:35 4 00:24:02 24 6 4
5 76 Neha Dabhi Tri Sport Epping F11/12 00:02:40 4 00:13:49 7 00:07:42 6 00:24:11 4 7 5
6 85 Thomas Johnston Cambridge Tri M11/12 00:03:03 15 00:12:59 4 00:08:29 9 00:24:31 15 3 6
7 86 William Adams Cambridge Tri M11/12 00:03:07 19 00:12:57 3 00:08:42 14 00:24:46 19 4 7
8 101 Jack Cottrell Tri Force M11/12 00:03:08 20 00:14:30 14 00:07:17 2 00:24:55 20 15 8
9 58 Lauren Wye Amersham Tristars F11/12 00:02:41 6 00:14:08 12 00:08:17 8 00:25:06 6 9 9
10 99 Alex Cowell East Essex Tri M11/12 00:03:00 13 00:13:58 10 00:08:35 10 00:25:33 13 10 10
11 103 William Muggleton East Essex Tri M11/12 00:02:44 8 00:13:51 9 00:09:11 20 00:25:46 8 8 11
12 82 Jack Hudson East Essex Tri M11/12 00:02:55 10 00:14:37 16 00:08:38 12 00:26:10 10 13 12
13 89 Tom Giggins East Essex Tri M11/12 00:03:16 23 00:13:59 11 00:09:01 15 00:26:16 23 11 13
14 66 Molly Renfer Core Active Racing F11/12 00:03:00 11 00:14:58 20 00:08:39 13 00:26:37 11 18 14
15 100 Ryan Waters Friends School M11/12 00:03:33 29 00:14:55 19 00:08:16 7 00:26:44 29 21 15
16 70 Devon Byrne Team MK F11/12 00:03:00 12 00:14:52 18 00:09:03 16 00:26:55 12 16 16
17 84 Thomas Carr Buntingford SC M11/12 00:03:06 16 00:14:51 17 00:09:09 19 00:27:06 16 17 17
18 88 Matthew Brown East Essex Tri M11/12 00:03:11 22 00:14:20 13 00:09:40 29 00:27:11 22 12 18
19 57 Bethany Hawkings Gt Baddow High Sch F11/12 00:02:41 5 00:16:20 29 00:08:36 11 00:27:37 5 25 19
20 59 Marthe de Ferrer Thames Turbo F11/12 00:03:02 14 00:15:25 23 00:09:14 22 00:27:41 14 20 20
21 93 Sam Cranwell Cambridge Tri M11/12 00:03:40 32 00:14:35 15 00:09:29 27 00:27:44 32 19 21
22 69 Anna Wasden Tri Anglia F11/12 00:02:43 7 00:15:46 25 00:09:16 24 00:27:45 7 22 22
23 72 Lauren Clipstone Ipswich Tri F11/12 00:03:07 18 00:15:24 22 00:09:34 28 00:28:05 18 23 23
24 108 William Kingsmill Cambridge Tri M11/12 00:03:53 37 00:15:28 24 00:09:04 17 00:28:25 37 27 24
25 61 Rebecca Eggar Cambridge Tri F11/12 00:04:31 43 00:15:21 21 00:09:05 18 00:28:57 43 29 25
26 96 James Woodcock East Essex Tri M11/12 00:03:50 36 00:15:53 26 00:09:14 23 00:28:57 36 28 26
27 95 Alex  Browne East Essex Tri M11/12 00:03:45 33 00:16:39 30 00:09:22 25 00:29:46 33 30 27
28 102 David Davenport Tri Sport Epping M11/12 00:03:08 21 00:16:04 28 00:11:10 34 00:30:22 21 26 28
29 50 Jamie Hauhurst Camden School M11/12 00:02:55 9 00:15:56 27 00:11:42 38 00:30:33 9 24 29
30 97 Matthew Woodcock East Essex Tri M11/12 00:04:02 39 00:17:29 33 00:09:12 21 00:30:43 39 34 30
31 77 Alex McKibben Tri Anglia F11/12 00:03:32 28 00:17:17 31 00:10:23 30 00:31:12 28 31 31
32 73 Scarlett Douglas Tri Anglia F11/12 00:03:19 25 00:17:50 34 00:10:30 32 00:31:39 25 32 32
33 110 Jack Bidston East Essex Tri M11/12 00:04:18 41 00:18:28 36 00:09:25 26 00:32:11 41 38 33
34 83 Alistair Sales Cambridge Tri M11/12 00:04:05 40 00:13:27 6 00:15:30 48 00:33:02 40 14 34
35 111 Mitchell Atheis Downhall School M11/12 00:03:45 34 00:18:49 37 00:11:11 35 00:33:45 34 36 35
36 28 Daniella Rourke Tri Sport Epping F11/12 00:03:34 30 00:18:03 35 00:12:09 41 00:33:46 30 35 36
37 63 Alice Bentley Cambridge Tri F11/12 00:03:48 35 00:17:29 32 00:12:49 43 00:34:06 35 33 37
38 71 Phoebe Lynch West Leigh Juniors F11/12 00:03:07 17 00:20:02 41 00:11:23 36 00:34:32 17 40 38
39 67 Jill Wright Tri Anglia F11/12 00:03:21 26 00:19:19 38 00:12:14 42 00:34:54 26 37 39
40 90 Connor Dyer Tri Sport Epping M11/12 00:03:35 31 00:21:09 43 00:11:07 33 00:35:51 31 41 40
41 68 Lauren Baker Tri Anglia F11/12 00:03:29 27 00:19:19 39 00:13:20 46 00:36:08 27 39 41
42 60 Eleanor Hallam Upminster Junior F11/12 00:04:42 45 00:21:49 46 00:10:27 31 00:36:58 45 46 42
43 107 Scott Edwards Tri Anglia M11/12 00:05:31 47 00:20:25 42 00:11:42 39 00:37:38 47 44 43
44 78 Alice Gant East Essex Tri F11/12 00:05:10 46 00:19:54 40 00:12:57 44 00:38:01 46 42 44
45 74 Danielle Fuller East Essex Tri F11/12 00:04:26 42 00:21:54 47 00:12:07 40 00:38:27 42 45 45
46 94 Christian James East Essex Tri M11/12 00:04:33 44 00:21:13 44 00:12:58 45 00:38:44 44 43 46
47 79 Emma Whitcomb Ztri F11/12 00:03:54 38 00:24:53 48 00:15:16 47 00:44:03 38 47 47
48 109 Joseph  Shean East Essex Tri M11/12 01:01:40 48 00:21:45 45 00:11:23 37 01:34:48 48 48 48
Joseph Shean did a special swim and run distance