Swim   Bike       Run   Overall  
Race Num Name Club Cat Time Swim Place Place in Cat Time Bike Place Place in Cat After Bike Place Place in Cat Time Run Place Overall Place in Cat Time Place in Cat
1 152 Mark Brooks Tri Sport Epping MF 00:05:52 12 2 00:33:16 1 1 1 1 00:18:47 4 1 00:57:55 1
2 35 Joe Giggins East Essex Tri MA 00:04:43 1 1 00:34:35 6 1 2 1 00:19:13 11 4 00:58:31 1
3 36 Harry Smith East Essex Tri MB 00:04:51 2 1 00:36:32 19 1 9 1 00:17:40 2 1 00:59:03 1
4 127 Stuart Dunn Heron Cycle Sport MF 00:06:42 37 9 00:33:44 2 2 4 2 00:19:05 8 2 00:59:31 2
5 153 Robert Milburn Tri Sport Epping MF 00:05:23 5 1 00:35:17 9 3 5 3 00:19:12 10 2 00:59:52 3
6 122 Dave Copland Ipswich Tri MH 00:06:58 46 8 00:34:04 3 1 7 2 00:18:53 6 1 00:59:55 1
7 191 graham shaddock East Essex Tri MH 00:05:53 13 1 00:34:17 4 2 3 1 00:19:46 25 2 00:59:56 2
8 33 Peter Hawkings Team Viper MA 00:05:14 4 3 00:36:03 14 3 8 3 00:19:36 21 3 01:00:53 2
9 186 graham hart East Essex Tri MH 00:06:41 36 4 00:35:50 11 4 14 4 00:19:18 12 1 01:01:49 3
10 150 Stuart Paul Tri Sport Epping MG 00:06:38 32 7 00:34:55 8 1 11 1 00:20:23 30 1 01:01:56 1
11 190 Andrew Wood East Essex Tri MG 00:06:04 17 3 00:36:23 17 2 13 2 00:19:39 23 3 01:02:06 2
12 125 simon henty team viper MF 00:06:40 34 8 00:36:02 12 4 15 4 00:19:25 13 3 01:02:07 4
13 120 WAYNE SOUTHON met police tri MF 00:06:37 30 6 00:36:35 20 6 18 6 00:18:59 7 2 01:02:11 5
14 184 daniel bent East Essex Tri ME 00:07:13 55 4 00:34:18 5 1 10 1 00:20:43 35 8 01:02:14 1
15 118 Stuart Putt Blackwater Tri MG 00:06:33 27 5 00:36:51 23 3 19 3 00:19:12 9 3 01:02:36 3
16 115 Ken Hands East London Tri MH 00:06:55 44 7 00:34:39 7 3 12 3 00:21:14 39 6 01:02:48 4
17 189 Ian George East Essex Tri MG 00:06:20 21 4 00:37:05 24 4 20 4 00:19:28 17 4 01:02:53 4
18 116 Jason Ridgeon 0 MH 00:07:12 53 12 00:36:37 21 7 23 7 00:19:28 16 6 01:03:17 5
19 170 Glen Wellhams Essex Fire Tri MH 00:07:02 48 10 00:38:48 41 11 43 11 00:17:56 3 1 01:03:46 6
20 171 Mark Elliott Essex Fire Tri MF 00:06:50 40 10 00:36:16 16 5 17 5 00:20:45 36 3 01:03:51 6
21 1 Richard Fuller East Essex Tri MI 00:07:48 76 7 00:37:26 26 1 34 3 00:18:52 5 1 01:04:06 1
22 26 Taz Porter East Essex Tri MA 00:05:50 11 5 00:38:57 43 4 28 4 00:19:39 22 2 01:04:26 3
23 34 Robbie Kidd Tri and Run MA 00:05:07 3 2 00:35:40 10 2 6 2 00:23:47 80 7 01:04:34 4
24 105 Paul Davenport 0 MI 00:07:31 69 6 00:38:01 33 3 38 4 00:19:32 20 4 01:05:04 2
25 143 Chris Dunn Tri Sport Epping MF 00:07:28 68 12 00:38:10 34 7 39 8 00:19:26 15 2 01:05:04 7
26 147 nigel burvill Tri Sport Epping MK 00:07:25 65 2 00:36:02 13 1 21 1 00:21:38 45 8 01:05:05 1
27 172 Jeremy Tuckwell Essex Fire Tri MF 00:06:05 19 3 00:38:32 37 8 27 7 00:20:42 34 6 01:05:19 8
28 151 daniel ward Tri Sport Epping MH 00:06:05 18 2 00:37:30 28 9 22 6 00:21:47 49 4 01:05:22 7
29 86 daniel meaden 0 ME 00:06:35 28 3 00:39:10 47 3 41 3 00:19:40 24 5 01:05:25 2
30 123 Peter Howarth Met Police Tri MJ 00:06:41 35 2 00:39:16 51 4 44 3 00:19:29 18 3 01:05:26 1
31 136 Keith Walker Tri Sport Epping ML 00:08:20 96 1 00:36:49 22 1 33 1 00:20:26 31 6 01:05:35 1
32 192 Keith Muggleton East Essex Tri MJ 00:06:07 20 1 00:37:47 32 2 24 1 00:21:42 48 10 01:05:36 2
33 182 Nick Wetheridge East Essex Tri MG 00:06:35 29 6 00:42:14 79 11 67 11 00:16:57 1 1 01:05:46 5
34 21 Andrew Ridley East Essex Tri MG 00:06:40 33 8 00:37:32 29 5 25 5 00:21:35 44 9 01:05:47 6
35 142 Rob Fulbrook Tri Sport Epping MI 00:07:25 64 5 00:37:26 27 2 31 2 00:21:02 37 9 01:05:53 3
36 145 Joseph Butcher Tri Sport Epping MI 00:06:25 23 1 00:38:24 35 4 29 1 00:21:13 38 5 01:06:02 4
37 30 jade edwards tri sport epping FB 00:05:34 6 1 00:40:16 62 1 42 1 00:20:16 29 7 01:06:06 1
38 103 Justin Howard 0 MG 00:08:05 89 17 00:38:39 38 6 51 8 00:19:31 19 1 01:06:15 7
39 175 Mark Brown East Essex Tri MH 00:07:45 73 15 00:36:31 18 6 26 8 00:22:03 52 1 01:06:19 8
40 178 Ian Maynard East Essex Tri MI 00:07:22 63 4 00:39:42 59 8 53 5 00:19:25 14 5 01:06:29 5
41 169 Myles Rapley Essex Fire Tri MH 00:08:07 90 18 00:37:21 25 8 36 10 00:21:30 42 3 01:06:58 9
42 177 Charlie Baynes East Essex Tri MJ 00:07:47 75 5 00:37:42 31 1 37 2 00:21:29 41 7 01:06:58 3
43 29 Venita Dabhi TRI SPORT EPPING FA 00:06:01 16 2 00:40:38 68 1 50 1 00:20:36 32 1 01:07:15 1
44 168 Nigel Golland Essex Fire Tri MI 00:08:25 100 9 00:39:14 49 5 58 6 00:19:57 26 5 01:07:36 6
45 149 simon jolly Tri Sport Epping MH 00:06:50 39 5 00:36:12 15 5 16 5 00:24:40 98 16 01:07:42 10
46 109 Nigel Walsh Team Viper MH 00:07:04 49 11 00:39:16 50 12 47 12 00:22:24 56 2 01:08:44 11
47 76 Graham White Ipswich Triathlon Club MJ 00:09:41 125 8 00:39:11 48 3 69 6 00:19:58 27 4 01:08:50 4
48 113 Daniel Gearing havering 90 Joggers MF 00:06:33 26 5 00:42:02 78 13 64 12 00:20:15 28 2 01:08:50 9
49 128 Steve Henigan Team Viper ME 00:05:59 15 2 00:39:01 44 2 32 2 00:23:53 85 14 01:08:53 3
50 137 Jason Saunders Tri Sport Epping MG 00:07:48 77 13 00:39:57 60 9 60 10 00:21:20 40 7 01:09:05 8
51 176 stuart payne East Essex Tri MH 00:08:19 94 20 00:39:20 52 13 59 14 00:21:32 43 8 01:09:11 12
52 17 John Smith East Essex Tri MG 00:06:46 38 9 00:38:41 39 7 35 6 00:23:50 82 12 01:09:17 9
53 100 Christine Mowle East Essex Tri FG 00:07:38 71 2 00:38:44 40 1 49 1 00:22:58 64 9 01:09:20 1
54 174 Matthew Pickett East Essex Tri MF 00:08:22 99 13 00:39:35 55 9 62 11 00:21:39 47 5 01:09:36 10
55 25 Lisa Morgans East Essex Tri FB 00:06:33 25 2 00:40:32 66 2 54 2 00:22:42 61 14 01:09:47 2
56 179 Janet Burrows East Essex Tri FH 00:07:15 57 1 00:39:04 45 1 46 1 00:23:34 76 1 01:09:53 1
57 16 Neil Lynch East Essex Tri MG 00:07:06 51 10 00:39:06 46 8 45 7 00:24:05 89 15 01:10:17 10
58 24 Ryan King East Essex Tri MA 00:06:55 42 6 00:40:17 63 5 55 5 00:23:07 67 11 01:10:19 5
59 69 Geoff Messenger East London Tri ML 00:09:55 129 19 00:38:55 42 3 68 2 00:21:39 46 1 01:10:29 3
60 13 mark hogan East Essex Tri MH 00:08:12 92 19 00:40:15 61 15 63 15 00:22:27 57 12 01:10:54 13
61 124 Graeme Biggins BLACKWATER TRI MF 00:06:38 31 7 00:39:42 58 10 48 9 00:24:35 97 21 01:10:55 11
62 110 Lee Gamble Newport Free Grammar MF 00:06:27 24 4 00:41:00 71 11 57 10 00:23:48 81 5 01:11:15 12
63 141 Geraldine Howard   FH 00:07:35 70 3 00:41:34 74 2 73 2 00:22:17 54 7 01:11:26 2
64 126 Gary Clarke 0 MG 00:05:42 8 1 00:41:22 72 10 52 9 00:24:23 95 3 01:11:27 11
65 181 Zena Shean East Essex Tri FH 00:07:15 58 2 00:42:22 80 3 74 3 00:21:54 50 10 01:11:31 3
66 92 Simon Palmer Ipswich Tri MJ 00:08:22 97 7 00:39:34 54 5 61 4 00:23:45 79 10 01:11:41 5
67 146 Les Henderson Tri Sport Epping MH 00:07:18 61 13 00:37:32 30 10 30 9 00:27:06 125 6 01:11:56 14
68 60 Richard Gaches 0 MH 00:09:40 124 29 00:39:21 53 14 70 16 00:22:59 65 2 01:12:00 15
69 133 mike wheatley Tri Sport Epping MJ 00:08:10 91 6 00:40:34 67 7 65 5 00:23:28 74 4 01:12:12 6
70 138 wendy read Tri Sport Epping FK 00:07:52 81 1 00:40:55 70 1 66 1 00:23:33 75 6 01:12:20 1
71 18 Mark Bidston East Essex Tri MH 00:07:46 74 16 00:41:58 76 19 76 18 00:23:12 69 16 01:12:56 16
72 99 Nigel Cooper 0 MH 00:08:22 98 22 00:41:58 77 20 80 20 00:22:39 60 8 01:12:59 17
73 66 Paul Longman Pitsea Running Club MI 00:10:50 137 18 00:39:42 57 7 83 8 00:22:32 59 1 01:13:04 7
74 93 Peter Wright 0 MF 00:07:05 50 11 00:41:56 75 12 71 13 00:24:04 88 1 01:13:05 13
75 185 Stuart Jago East Essex Tri MK 00:07:17 60 1 00:38:27 36 2 40 2 00:27:23 126 28 01:13:07 2
76 11 Chris Milne East Essex Tri MI 00:10:15 132 15 00:39:40 56 6 77 7 00:23:21 72 3 01:13:16 8
77 112 Toby Dando 0 MG 00:07:21 62 12 00:43:15 88 13 84 12 00:22:53 63 1 01:13:29 12
78 97 Micaela Floyd 0 FF 00:07:57 83 1 00:43:04 85 1 89 1 00:22:31 58 13 01:13:32 1
79 140 Steve Bunce Tri Sport Epping MJ 00:07:27 67 4 00:43:02 84 8 81 7 00:23:13 70 17 01:13:42 7
80 14 Jo Bidston East Essex Tri FG 00:08:05 87 4 00:43:45 93 3 97 4 00:21:59 51 1 01:13:49 2
81 188 Dawn Muggleton East Essex Tri FI 00:07:08 52 1 00:44:02 97 3 91 2 00:22:42 62 2 01:13:52 1
82 98 Leasa Ramsbotham 0 FG 00:08:04 86 3 00:42:44 82 2 87 2 00:23:27 73 9 01:14:15 3
83 108 Karen Coulson Blackwater FG 00:06:55 43 1 00:44:00 96 4 88 3 00:23:20 71 5 01:14:15 4
84 77 Dan Jenkins 0 MH 00:08:55 109 6 00:41:25 73 18 79 19 00:24:20 93 12 01:14:40 18
85 187 Richard Sandison East Essex Tri MH 00:06:51 41 6 00:40:25 65 16 56 13 00:27:58 130 16 01:15:14 19
86 163 Merv Williams Essex Fire Tri MH 00:09:57 130 31 00:44:49 108 27 114 27 00:20:39 33 1 01:15:25 20
87 31 Cally Lammin East Essex Tri FA 00:05:46 10 1 00:43:18 89 2 72 2 00:26:32 118 25 01:15:36 2
88 135 Bill Conner Tri Sport Epping MJ 00:10:28 135 9 00:40:19 64 6 86 8 00:24:50 101 5 01:15:37 8
89 102 Karen Allworthy East London Tri FJ 00:08:15 93 1 00:43:32 91 1 96 1 00:24:01 87 11 01:15:48 1
90 20 Rob Ambridge East Essex Tri MH 00:07:01 47 9 00:44:22 105 26 92 22 00:24:32 96 13 01:15:55 21
91 19 Neil Kirsh East Essex Tri MH 00:07:50 78 17 00:44:19 102 24 98 24 00:24:12 91 12 01:16:21 22
92 165 Dave Hellon Essex Fire Tri MH 00:08:49 108 26 00:40:53 69 17 75 17 00:26:40 120 5 01:16:22 23
93 7 John Holdsworth East Essex Tri MI 00:09:32 122 12 00:43:39 92 10 108 4 00:23:45 78 18 01:16:56 9
94 84 Daniel Powell 0 MG 00:07:50 79 14 00:45:01 110 15 105 15 00:24:12 92 19 01:17:03 13
95 4 Sue Fuller East Essex Tri FI 00:07:45 72 2 00:42:59 83 1 85 1 00:26:34 119 2 01:17:18 2
96 78 Sarah Miller Ipswich Tri FI 00:09:18 115 6 00:43:06 86 2 100 3 00:24:54 102 8 01:17:18 3
97 10 Janice Brown East Essex Tri FH 00:07:57 82 4 00:44:15 101 4 99 4 00:25:18 108 24 01:17:30 4
98 71 Paul Rawlingson 0 MK 00:09:31 121 3 00:45:40 115 4 116 3 00:22:24 55 2 01:17:35 3
99 104 Paula Purtell Blackwater Tri FH 00:08:00 84 5 00:44:42 107 5 103 5 00:24:58 104 1 01:17:40 5
100 9 Gary Fraser East Essex Tri MH 00:08:44 104 24 00:43:57 95 22 102 25 00:25:16 107 4 01:17:57 24
101 164 Matthew Edwards Essex Fire Tri MD 00:09:18 116 1 00:43:45 94 1 107 11 00:24:57 103 3 01:18:00 1
102 82 GRANT LODGE 0 MH 00:08:20 95 21 00:43:21 90 21 95 23 00:26:28 117 15 01:18:09 25
103 131 Stuart How Tri Sport Epping MI 00:09:36 123 13 00:43:10 87 9 104 10 00:25:41 111 13 01:18:27 10
104 3 Mandy Smith East Essex Tri FI 00:08:35 103 3 00:45:18 112 5 111 5 00:24:42 99 22 01:18:35 4
105 130 Richard Lee Tri Sport Epping MH 00:08:31 102 23 00:46:33 121 29 115 28 00:23:39 77 3 01:18:43 26
106 95 Dave Gridley havering 90 Joggers MH 00:07:27 66 14 00:48:08 126 31 120 29 00:23:09 68 4 01:18:44 27
107 58 spencer lee larkfield a:c MG 00:11:15 141 20 00:42:28 81 12 110 16 00:25:30 109 5 01:19:13 14
108 41 Scott Fretton Essex Fire Tri MF 00:10:28 134 16 00:44:56 109 14 118 14 00:23:52 83 10 01:19:16 14
109 180 Chris Beard East Essex Tri MG 00:07:13 54 11 00:44:19 104 14 93 13 00:27:54 129 16 01:19:26 15
110 2 Yvonne French East Essex Tri FI 00:08:48 105 5 00:44:08 99 4 106 1 00:26:45 121 26 01:19:41 9
111 144 Stephen Griffiths Tri Sport Epping MJ 00:06:56 45 3 00:44:11 100 9 90 9 00:28:45 135 32 01:19:52 16
112 129 keith bridge 0 MG 00:05:44 9 2 00:45:50 116 16 94 14 00:28:28 133 31 01:20:02 5
113 139 John Dyer Tri Sport Epping MI 00:07:15 56 2 00:45:13 111 11 101 9 00:27:47 127 5 01:20:15 11
114 158 Mark Stock Essex Fire Tri MH 00:09:20 119 28 00:44:19 103 25 109 26 00:26:47 122 6 01:20:26 28
115 27 Oliver Taylor East Essex Tri MA 00:05:35 7 4 00:44:37 106 6 78 6 00:30:21 140 6 01:20:33 6
116 23 Dave Knight East Essex Tri MH 00:06:25 22 3 00:44:05 98 23 82 21 00:30:36 141 6 01:21:06 29
117 67 mike hayward castle point joggers MI 00:10:10 131 14 00:47:04 123 14 126 15 00:23:59 86 4 01:21:13 12
118 62 david butler 0 MI 00:10:29 136 17 00:45:24 113 12 121 13 00:25:41 110 14 01:21:34 13
119 162 Phil Collins Essex Fire Tri MH 00:09:41 126 30 00:46:50 122 30 123 30 00:25:06 105 4 01:21:37 30
120 81 Mike Fielding Blackwater Tri MI 00:08:04 85 8 00:46:21 119 13 113 12 00:27:52 128 15 01:22:17 14
121 61 Annette Gaches 0 FH 00:08:59 110 18 00:46:14 118 6 117 6 00:27:06 124 2 01:22:19 6
122 83 Heather Doubleday 0 FF 00:08:30 101 2 00:47:04 124 2 119 2 00:26:49 123 27 01:22:23 2
123 166 Dan Kirk Essex Fire Tri ME 00:08:48 106 4 00:48:14 128 4 124 4 00:26:13 114 4 01:23:15 4
124 160 Jon Foot Essex Fire Tri MF 00:09:48 127 14 00:50:19 137 15 132 15 00:23:52 84 13 01:23:59 15
125 59 Michael Phillips Havering 90 Joggers MK 00:11:09 140 4 00:49:15 131 5 134 5 00:24:21 94 20 01:24:45 4
126 87 Lee Lucas Essex Fire Tri MG 00:08:59 111 19 00:49:32 133 19 129 19 00:26:24 116 9 01:24:55 17
127 57 Daniel Burford 0 MF 00:09:55 128 15 00:52:20 142 16 139 16 00:23:00 66 15 01:25:15 16
128 38 Denis Mole Havering 90 Joggers MK 00:13:37 153 6 00:45:39 114 3 131 4 00:26:04 113 2 01:25:20 5
129 89 Morgan Reddish 0 MG 00:08:05 88 16 00:45:53 117 17 112 17 00:31:35 143 7 01:25:33 18
130 52 Michael Hoy Benfleet Running Club MH 00:11:35 143 33 00:46:30 120 28 128 31 00:28:15 131 29 01:26:20 31
131 49 Stephen Grant Wilkins Kennedy MI 00:09:10 114 5 00:48:00 125 15 125 14 00:29:25 137 1 01:26:35 15
132 63 Helen Skinner Benfleet Runnin Club FG 00:09:09 113 10 00:53:04 144 5 138 5 00:24:45 100 2 01:26:58 5
133 75 Stephen Hampshire 0 MJ 00:11:08 139 10 00:50:06 135 10 136 10 00:26:17 115 5 01:27:31 10
134 64 Chris Cammidge castle point joggers MI 00:10:18 133 16 00:53:35 145 17 144 17 00:24:11 90 11 01:28:04 16
135 5 Steve Fisher East Essex Tri MI 00:09:20 117 11 00:57:14 151 18 150 18 00:22:12 53 11 01:28:46 17
136 91 Gaetano Sorce Farrow TriClub MG 00:07:52 80 15 00:48:35 129 18 122 18 00:32:41 147 34 01:29:08 19
137 159 Guy Solly Essex Fire Tri MH 00:12:27 147 35 00:48:50 130 33 137 34 00:28:40 134 17 01:29:57 32
138 155 Robert Maclean Essex Fire Tri MD 00:11:28 142 2 00:53:35 146 2 147 2 00:25:53 112 14 01:30:56 2
139 79 Debra Saund David Lloyd Basildon FI 00:08:49 107 25 00:50:03 134 6 130 6 00:32:08 144 18 01:31:00 6
140 43 Kate Cammidge castle point joggers FI 00:12:35 148 7 00:53:44 148 7 149 7 00:25:15 106 23 01:31:34 7
141 40 Rebecca Bentley 0 FE 00:09:25 120 1 00:53:42 147 1 141 1 00:28:51 136 10 01:31:58 1
142 156 Steve Milligan Essex Fire Tri MH 00:10:52 138 32 00:49:22 132 34 133 32 00:32:38 146 8 01:32:52 33
143 54 Stuart Axon Blackwater Tri ML 00:11:50 144 2 00:51:27 140 2 142 2 00:29:41 138 17 01:32:58 2
144 132 Jim Rourke Tri Sport Epping MH 00:09:20 118 27 00:55:22 150 36 145 36 00:28:22 132 30 01:33:04 34
145 65 Deborah Salter 0 FH 00:13:33 152 8 00:50:12 136 7 143 7 00:31:08 142 33 01:34:53 7
146 46 Keith Penfold Havering 90 Joggers MK 00:13:14 151 5 00:52:11 141 6 148 6 00:30:13 139 2 01:35:38 6
147 161 Peter Ballard Essex Fire Tri MH 00:12:11 145 34 00:50:40 139 35 140 35 00:34:10 148 19 01:37:01 35
148 48 Jayne Hayward Castle Point Joggers FH 00:12:18 146 7 00:52:45 143 8 146 8 00:32:31 145 7 01:37:34 8
149 45 Ian Jordan Benfleet MH 00:12:50 149 36 00:48:09 127 32 135 33 00:39:06 150 3 01:40:05 36
150 53 G Franklin 0 ML 00:12:55 150 3 00:54:37 149 3 151 3 00:34:14 149 35 01:41:46 3
151 193 Daniel Jago East Essex Tri ME 00:05:58 14 1 04:50:02 196 8 152 5 dnf        
152 106 Colin Shorland 0 MI 00:07:17 59 3 00:50:26 138 16 127 16 dnf        
153 80 Matthew Laverty 0 MG 00:09:01 112 5 dnf