2020 Youth League Events
January February March April May June July August September October November December
Mon                     1                           Mon
Tue                     2           1           1   Tue
Wed 1           1       3   1       2           2   Wed
Thu 2           2       4   2       3   1       3   Thu
Fri 3           3   1   5   3       4   2       4   Fri
Sat 4   1       4   2 Norfolk Tri (ERL) 6   4   1   5   3       5   Sat
Sun 5   2   1   5 Baslidon Aqua (ERL) 3   7   5 Discovery Tri (ERL) 2   6 Duck n Dash Aqua 4 (Gt Notley & Southend 10k?) 1   6   Sun
Mon 6   3   2   6   4   8   6   3   7   5   2   7   Mon
Tue 7   4   3   7   5   9   7   4   8   6   3   8   Tue
Wed 8   5   4   8   6   10   8   5   9   7   4   9   Wed
Thu 9   6   5   9   7   11   9   6   10 Swim TT E (Basildon) 8   5   10   Thu
Fri 10   7   6   10 Crown 2 Crown Run 8   12   10   7   11   9   6   11   Fri
Sat 11   8   7   11   9 Swim TT C (Trifarm) 13   11 Swim TT D (Trifarm) 8   12 Clacton Tri 10   7   12   Sat
Sun 12   9   8   12   10   14 Tri-Force Tri (ERL) 12   9   13   11   8   13   Sun
Mon 13   10   9   13 Steeple TT 1 (Easter) 11   15   13   10   14   12   9   14   Mon
Tue 14   11   10   14   12   16   14   11   15   13   10   15   Tue
Wed 15   12   11   15   13   17 Steeple TT 2 15   12   16   14   11   16   Wed
Thu 16   13 Swim TT A (Basildon) 12   16 Swim TT B (Basildon) 14   18   16   13   17   15   12   17   Thu
Fri 17   14   13   17   15   19   17   14   18   16   13   18   Fri
Sat 18   15   14 Southend Parkrun 1 18 Medway Duathlon 16 IHS Aquabike (ERL) 20 Hockley Parkrun 2 18   15   19   17   14   19   Sat
Sun 19   16   15   19   17 Crystal Palace Tri 21   19   16   20 Blackwater Tri 18 (Leigh-on-Sea 10K?) 15   20   Sun
Mon 20   17   16   20   18   22   20   17   21   19   16   21   Mon
Tue 21   18   17   21   19   23   21   18   22   20   17   22   Tue
Wed 22   19   18   22   20   24   22   19   23   21   18   23   Wed
Thu 23   20   19   23   21   25   23   20   24   22   19   24   Thu
Fri 24   21   20   24   22   26   24   21   25   23   20   25   Fri
Sat 25   22   21   25   23   27   25   22 Basildon Parkrun 3 26 Hadleigh Parkrun 4 24   21   26   Sat
Sun 26   23   22   26   24   28 Bridge Tri 26 Grays Tri (EETC Youth Champs) 23   27   25 Hogg Hill Bike 22   27   Sun
Mon 27   24   23   27   25   29   27   24   28   26   23   28   Mon
Tue 28   25   24   28   26   30   28   25   29   27   24   29   Tue
Wed 29   26   25   29   27       29   26   30   28   25   30   Wed
Thu 30   27   26   30   28       30   27       29   26   31   Thu
Fri 31   28   27       29       31   28       30   27       Fri
Sat     29   28 Walden Duath (ERL)     30 East Essex Tri (ERL)         29 (National Relays)     31   28       Sat
Sun         29       31           30           29       Sun
Mon         30                   31           30       Mon
Tue         31                                       Tue
January February March April May June July August September October November December
Updated 20 Jan 2020.  Items in red/brackets are other events/training sessions which may be of interest, but do not form part of the Youth League