2017 Youth League Events
January February March April May June July August September October November December
Mon                 1                               Mon
Tue                 2           1                   Tue
Wed     1   1       3           2           1       Wed
Thu     2 Swim TT A 2       4   1 (Adult 1500 swim TT)     3           2       Thu
Fri     3   3       5   2       4   1       3   1   Fri
Sat     4   4   1   6 Infinity Aquathlon (ERL) 3   1 Dorney Super Tri 5   2 ? Mob Match ?     4   2   Sat
Sun 1   5   5   2   7   4 Waldon Tri (ERL) 2 West Suffolk Tri (ERL) 6   3   1   5   3   Sun
Mon 2   6   6   3   8   5   3   7   4   2   6   4   Mon
Tue 3   7   7   4   9   6   4   8   5   3   7   5   Tue
Wed 4   8   8   5   10   7   5   9 Steeple TT6 6   4   8   6   Wed
Thu 5   9   9   6   11   8   6 Swim TT C (lake) 10   7   5   9   7   Thu
Fri 6   10   10   7   12   9   7   11   8   6   10   8   Fri
Sat 7   11   11   8 TriSport Aquathlon 13   10 East Essex Tri (ERL) 8 Leighton Tri (ERL) 12   9   7 Trifarm Aquathlon (ERL) 11   9   Sat
Sun 8   12 Velo Park Duathlon 12 Bedford Duathlon (ERL) 9 Basildon Aquathlon 14 Crystal Palace Tri 11   9   13   10 Blackwater Tri 8 Gt Notley Duathlon 12   10   Sun
Mon 9   13   13   10   15   12   10   14   11   9   13   11   Mon
Tue 10   14   14   11   16   13   11   15   12   10   14   12   Tue
Wed 11   15   15   12   17   14 Steeple TT4 12 Steeple TT5 16   13   11   15   13   Wed
Thu 12   16   16   13   18   15   13   17   14 Swim TT D 12   16   14   Thu
Fri 13   17   17   14 Crown to Crown 19   16   14   18   15   13   17   15   Fri
Sat 14   18   18   15   20 Hockley Parkrun 2 17 Norwich Tri (ERL) 15   19   16   14   18   16   Sat
Sun 15   19   19   16   21   18 Bridge Triathlon 16 Discovery Tri (ERL) 20   17   15 ? Hogg Hill ? 19   17   Sun
Mon 16   20   20   17 Steeple TT2 22   19   17   21   18   16   20   18   Mon
Tue 17   21   21   18   23   20   18   22   19   17   21   19   Tue
Wed 18   22   22   19   24 Steeple TT3 21   19   23   20   18   22   20   Wed
Thu 19   23   23   20   25   22   20   24   21   19   23   21   Thu
Fri 20   24   24   21   26   23   21   25   22   20   24   22   Fri
Sat 21   25   25 Southend Parkrun 1 22   27   24   22 Ipswich Tri (ERL) 26 National Relays 23 Basildon Parkrun 3 21 Hadleigh Parkrun 4 25   23   Sat
Sun 22   26   26   23 Gt Notley Duathlon 28 East Region Relays 25 Cambridge Tri (ERL) 23 GRAYS TRIATHLON 27   24   22   26   24   Sun
Mon 23   27   27   24   29   26   24   28   25   23   27   25   Mon
Tue 24   28   28   25   30   27   25   29   26   24   28   26   Tue
Wed 25       29   26   31   28   26   30   27   25   29   27   Wed
Thu 26       30 Swim TT B 27       29   27   31   28   26   30   28   Thu
Fri 27       31   28       30   28       29   27       29   Fri
Sat 28           29           29 Upminster Triathlon     30 Clacton Tri (ERL) 28       30   Sat
Sun 29           30           30           29       31   Sun
Mon 30                       31           30           Mon
Tue 31                                   31           Tue
January February March April May June July August September October November December